1920 Lincoln Ave Unit 22 Whiting, IN 46394
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Lincoln Ave Unit 22, Whiting, IN 46394 and is currently estimated at $265,599, approximately $103 per square foot. 1920 Lincoln Ave Unit 22 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Rohm Glenn A and Rohm Susan M
Bought by
Rohm Glenn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Rohm Glenn A
Bought by
Rohm Glenn A and Rohm Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohm Glenn A | -- | Patriot Title Agenc Inc | |
| Rohm Glenn A | -- | Patriot Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $269,200 | $31,000 | $238,200 |
| 2024 | $9,526 | $243,600 | $31,000 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $199,300 | $31,800 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $190,600 | $31,800 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $178,100 | $15,900 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $161,200 | $15,900 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $135,000 | $15,900 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $129,700 | $15,900 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $126,000 | $15,900 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $122,400 | $15,900 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $114,000 | $15,900 | $98,100 |
| 2013 | $1,542 | $113,900 | $15,900 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map