Seller's Agent in 2025
Phelan Stahl
Action Realty
(605) 350-5329
161 in this area
211 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $393,000
*PRICE REDUCED!* This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom oasis has been meticulously updated with modern touches throughout. Step inside and be greeted by fresh interior paint, a cozy gas fireplace, and beautiful bay windows that fill the home with natural light. The Pella patio doors lead out to a spacious deck and patio, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a quiet evening. The 2020 full finished basement offers even more space to spread out and relax, while the custom kitchen & pantry is a chef's delight. Skylights add an extra touch of luxury and main floor laundry room provide added convenience. Never worry about power outages with the included generator, and enjoy the convenience of a new concrete driveway and storage shed. Main bathroom has nice jacuzzi tub. Make appt. today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Udager Doyle J | $345,000 | -- | |
| Woockman Steven | $170,000 | Huron Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woockman Steven | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Sold | $345,000 | -3.9% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2024 12/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.2% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Price Changed | $367,000 | -2.7% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Price Changed | $377,000 | -0.5% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -2.3% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Price Changed | $387,900 | -2.3% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $397,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $358,026 | $8,839 | $349,187 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $341,398 | $8,839 | $332,559 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $325,562 | $8,839 | $316,723 |
| 2022 | $5,760 | $211,221 | $8,839 | $202,382 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $211,221 | $8,839 | $202,382 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $211,221 | $8,839 | $202,382 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $211,221 | $8,839 | $202,382 |
| 2018 | -- | $211,221 | $8,839 | $202,382 |
| 2017 | -- | $211,221 | $8,839 | $202,382 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,584 | $8,839 | $192,745 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,721 | $8,839 | $179,882 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,721 | $8,839 | $179,882 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,570 | $8,839 | $165,731 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Phelan Stahl
Action Realty
(605) 350-5329
161 in this area
211 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Angie Uttecht
Ace Realty, LLC
(605) 350-2553
161 in this area
201 Total Sales
Source: Huron Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-123
APN: 8593
Ask me questions while you tour the home.