Estimated Value: $484,000 - $524,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 N 775 E, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $503,224, approximately $410 per square foot. 1920 N 775 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Green Acres School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $511,900 | $159,992 | $351,908 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $277,749 | $87,995 | $189,754 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $272,801 | $87,863 | $184,938 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $292,600 | $71,500 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $380,000 | $75,005 | $304,995 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $333,000 | $60,020 | $272,980 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $300,000 | $60,020 | $239,980 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $268,000 | $49,928 | $218,072 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $235,000 | $48,066 | $186,934 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $114,934 | $24,727 | $90,207 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $110,102 | $24,727 | $85,375 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $104,287 | $24,727 | $79,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map