1920 Nicklaus Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $345,693 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Nicklaus Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $397,923, approximately $192 per square foot. 1920 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Picker David M and Picker Barbara S
Bought by
Picker David M and Picker Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Brennan Barbara A
Bought by
Picker David M and Picker Barbara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,900
Outstanding Balance
$117,787
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Coppes John E and Coppes Jean A
Bought by
Brennan Robert W and Brennan Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
T & M Property Development Ltd
Bought by
Coppes John E and Coppes Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picker David M | -- | None Available | |
| Picker David M | $216,900 | Spencerville Title Agency | |
| Brennan Robert W | $192,500 | Mid Am Title | |
| Coppes John E | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Picker David M | $166,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Robert W | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,594 | $83,070 | $16,300 | $66,770 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $83,070 | $16,300 | $66,770 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $83,070 | $16,300 | $66,770 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $71,610 | $15,550 | $56,060 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $71,610 | $15,550 | $56,060 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $71,610 | $15,550 | $56,060 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $65,780 | $9,720 | $56,060 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $65,780 | $9,720 | $56,060 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $65,780 | $9,720 | $56,060 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $66,830 | $9,720 | $57,110 |
| 2014 | $2,298 | $66,830 | $9,720 | $57,110 |
| 2012 | $2,497 | $66,830 | $9,720 | $57,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map