1920 Oak Point Dr Allen, TX 75013
North Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,352 - $922,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,207
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Oak Point Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $869,588, approximately $206 per square foot. 1920 Oak Point Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Beverly Cheatham Elementary School, Lowery Freshman Center, and Walter & Lois Curtis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hsu Angela S and Hsu Geoffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,500
Outstanding Balance
$311,269
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Jbgl Kittyhawk Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Angela S | -- | Attorney | |
| Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsu Angela S | $398,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,503 | $815,982 | $190,000 | $659,826 |
| 2024 | $11,656 | $741,802 | $180,500 | $664,192 |
| 2023 | $11,656 | $674,365 | $152,000 | $638,588 |
| 2022 | $12,171 | $613,059 | $152,000 | $581,670 |
| 2021 | $11,849 | $557,872 | $128,250 | $429,622 |
| 2020 | $11,813 | $535,946 | $128,250 | $407,696 |
| 2019 | $12,534 | $542,600 | $135,000 | $407,600 |
| 2018 | $13,117 | $557,700 | $135,000 | $442,784 |
| 2017 | $11,925 | $507,000 | $110,000 | $397,000 |
| 2016 | $11,939 | $497,540 | $110,000 | $387,540 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $118,696 | $79,000 | $39,696 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map