$1,850 Per Month

1920 Royal Loop Belton, TX 76513

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,489 Sq Ft
2,252 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Available July 1st. Like New townhome in Belton TX. Minutes from I-35 and loop 121. Modern exterior and great natural lighting inside. White cabinets with granite countertops coupled with stainless appliances. Home is located in Belton ISD and available now . $99 lease admin fee.

Listing Agent

Samantha Evans

PROMANAGE LLC Brokerage Phone: 254-493-9490 License #0677161 Listed on: 05/23/2026

PROMANAGE LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,489 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2,252 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/8/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490065

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Royal Heights Add Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $350

Security

  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2,252 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pet Deposit: 350.0
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2025-04-08

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take Holland Rd to Royal Loop, Property on left
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0517
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: Royal Heights Add
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Attribution Contact: 254-493-9490
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Some Electric Appliances, Microwave, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Kitchen/Dining Combo, See Remarks, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1489.0
  • Private Spa: No
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 490065

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 16

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Rent $1,850 +3.1% --
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $1,795 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Price Changed $1,895 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/26/2025 02/26/25 For Rent $1,950 +2.9% --
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
03/06/2024 03/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
01/11/2023 01/11/23 Rented $1,895 -11.9% --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Price Changed $2,150 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/10/2022 09/10/22 Price Changed $2,200 -2.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 614727

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: 490065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.