1920 S Bruce Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 S Bruce Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $267,716, approximately $135 per square foot. 1920 S Bruce Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Grace Classical Academy, and Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Nowlin Nancy D and Gilbert Robert C
Bought by
Nowlin Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,433
Outstanding Balance
$98,181
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Thomas Betty Jo
Bought by
Nowlin Nancy D and Gilbert Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,116
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowlin Nancy D | -- | None Available | |
| Nowlin Nancy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowlin Nancy D | $112,433 | |
| Closed | Nowlin Nancy D | $102,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $34,810 | $5,170 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $29,430 | $3,840 | $25,590 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $29,430 | $3,840 | $25,590 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $23,710 | $3,840 | $19,870 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $23,710 | $3,840 | $19,870 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $21,420 | $3,840 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $21,420 | $3,840 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $19,760 | $3,840 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $18,340 | $3,840 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $18,340 | $3,840 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $996 | $18,340 | $3,840 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,070 | $3,840 | $14,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map