1920 S Willow Ave Independence, MO 64052
Hill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 S Willow Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $150,696, approximately $135 per square foot. 1920 S Willow Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Klett Linda G and Klett Merle
Bought by
Batesel Jackie and Batesel Stella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Mckinley Roy L
Bought by
Sullivan Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batesel Jackie | -- | Heart Of America Title Inc | |
| Sullivan Linda G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $15,829 | $3,021 | $12,808 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $19,086 | $2,027 | $17,059 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $19,085 | $1,385 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $912 | $11,970 | $2,128 | $9,842 |
| 2021 | $908 | $11,970 | $2,128 | $9,842 |
| 2020 | $932 | $11,952 | $2,128 | $9,824 |
| 2019 | $918 | $11,952 | $2,128 | $9,824 |
| 2018 | $927 | $11,722 | $2,057 | $9,665 |
| 2017 | $927 | $11,722 | $2,057 | $9,665 |
| 2016 | $924 | $11,429 | $1,370 | $10,059 |
| 2014 | $879 | $11,096 | $1,330 | $9,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map