Seller's Agent in 2015
Rex Platner
Rex Platner Real Estate
(209) 345-4945
6 Total Sales
Hard to find small apartment complex with huge upside!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rex Platner Real Estate License #00668789 Listed on: 01/01/2015
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Sold | $510,000 | -2.9% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2015 01/01/15 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,388 | $630,962 | $60,089 | $570,873 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $618,591 | $58,911 | $559,680 |
| 2023 | $6,737 | $606,462 | $57,756 | $548,706 |
| 2022 | $6,681 | $594,572 | $56,624 | $537,948 |
| 2021 | $6,620 | $582,914 | $55,514 | $527,400 |
| 2020 | $6,415 | $576,938 | $54,945 | $521,993 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $565,626 | $53,868 | $511,758 |
| 2018 | $6,244 | $554,536 | $52,812 | $501,724 |
| 2017 | $6,195 | $543,664 | $51,777 | $491,887 |
| 2016 | $6,069 | $533,005 | $50,762 | $482,243 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $388,500 | $50,000 | $338,500 |
| 2014 | $4,192 | $367,500 | $50,000 | $317,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rex Platner
Rex Platner Real Estate
(209) 345-4945
6 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 15000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.