Seller's Agent in 2025
Lance Cook
Cook and Company
(501) 516-4036
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $287,000
Priced $17,500 below appraisail move in with instant equity! Attached Apartment has separate entry door, kitchen & full bath. It meets the requirements with the city application to become your Airbnb or Longterm rental income stream! Ever dreamed of living in a pristine mid-century neighborhood with manicured lawns and timeless charm? Welcome to Lambert Terrace in Searcy, AR—a beautifully maintained community steps from Searcy High School and a short walk to downtown. A new pedestrian/bike path connects you to shops, events, and the farmers market. 1920 W Arch sits on one of the largest lots and features a spacious 2,116 SqFt home plus a separate-entry apartment. Main house has 3 beds, 2 full baths, and a bonus room currently used as a movie room with 12-ft screen—could be a 4th bedroom! Energy Star upgrades include new insulation and a smart thermostat. Many updates throughout, preserving mid-century charm with quality craftsmanship. Bonus: $10K in designer kitchen cabinets and basin sink included—customize your dream kitchen! This home is move in ready, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferren Gabriel | $259,500 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Davis Vivian | $179,000 | White County Title | |
| Boothe Ellisa | $128,800 | White County Title | |
| Crossroads Land Management Group Llc | $115,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferren Gabriel | $250,839 | |
| Closed | Ferren Gabriel | $13,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Vivian | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boothe Ellisa | $122,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Crossroads Land Management Group Llc | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $259,500 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $259,500 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2025 09/07/25 | Off Market | $259,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $259,500 | -5.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +53.6% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Sold | $179,000 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2024 05/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | For Sale | $179,000 | +39.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Sold | $128,800 | -4.6% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $30,360 | $4,950 | $25,410 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $30,360 | $4,950 | $25,410 |
| 2023 | $808 | $30,360 | $4,950 | $25,410 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $30,360 | $4,950 | $25,410 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $30,360 | $4,950 | $25,410 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $24,680 | $8,250 | $16,430 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $24,680 | $8,250 | $16,430 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $24,680 | $8,250 | $16,430 |
| 2017 | $898 | $24,680 | $8,250 | $16,430 |
| 2016 | $898 | $22,110 | $8,250 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $816 | $20,100 | $5,400 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,100 | $5,400 | $14,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lance Cook
Cook and Company
(501) 516-4036
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Megan Sorrels Robinson
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 730-5361
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lee Teed
RE/MAX
(501) 278-9008
82 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jon Parker Jr.
RE/MAX
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25023153
APN: 016-01781-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.