1920 William St Lansing, MI 48915
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 William St, Lansing, MI 48915 and is currently estimated at $134,868, approximately $116 per square foot. 1920 William St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Riddle Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Davis Claudia J
Bought by
Wilson Kevin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Rudolph V
Bought by
Wilson Rudolph V and Wilson Kevin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Rudolph V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $61,400 | $8,200 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $30 | $65,900 | $8,200 | $57,700 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $57,500 | $8,200 | $49,300 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $52,300 | $8,800 | $43,500 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $44,900 | $8,800 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $43,800 | $8,800 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $40,100 | $8,800 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $37,300 | $8,800 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $37,300 | $8,800 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $36,700 | $8,800 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $35,900 | $17,688 | $18,212 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $34,600 | $17,500 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map