Seller's Agent in 2025
Cameron Burke
LRE Realty LLC
(405) 881-9664
1 in this area
356 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $278,449
Welcome home to this beautiful corner-lot property that checks every box! With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this open-concept layout feels bright, spacious, and inviting from the moment you walk in. The thoughtfully designed kitchen and living areas make entertaining a breeze, while the dedicated office provides the privacy and functionality you need to work or study comfortably. Outside, enjoy a lush, well-kept yard—perfect for kids, pets, or peaceful evenings under the stars. Every detail of this home has been crafted for both everyday living and special moments.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helterbrand Heather B | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Helterbrand Heather B | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Omlid Erik | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Omlid Erik H | $263,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Tarver Jerod | -- | The Okla City Abs & Title Co | |
| Tarver Jarod | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title | |
| Tarver Jarod | $34,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helterbrand Heather B | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Helterbrand Heather B | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Omlid Erik H | $258,726 | |
| Previous Owner | Omlid Erik H | $9,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarver Jarod | $133,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $265,000 | -5.4% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | +6.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Sold | $263,500 | +3.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,981 | $30,965 | $6,079 | $24,886 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $30,360 | $6,079 | $24,281 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $29,425 | $6,079 | $23,346 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $23,735 | $4,887 | $18,848 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $22,605 | $5,265 | $17,340 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $21,866 | $5,208 | $16,658 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $21,230 | $4,595 | $16,635 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $21,242 | $4,516 | $16,726 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $20,624 | $4,595 | $16,029 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $20,404 | $4,661 | $15,743 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $19,810 | $4,672 | $15,138 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cameron Burke
LRE Realty LLC
(405) 881-9664
1 in this area
356 Total Sales
s
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
sarah george
LRE Realty LLC
(405) 919-3909
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shane Helterbrand
LRE Realty LLC
(580) 747-1790
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chip Adams
Adams Family Real Estate LLC
(405) 285-4600
8 in this area
741 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mindy Turner
Turner Real Estate Team, Inc
(405) 210-4038
3 in this area
167 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1194446
APN: 208141280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.