19201 Tilobe Loop Land O Lakes, FL 34638
Estimated Value: $478,262 - $552,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,570
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19201 Tilobe Loop, Land O Lakes, FL 34638 and is currently estimated at $513,316, approximately $112 per square foot. 19201 Tilobe Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Connerton Elementary School, Pine View Middle School, and Land O' Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Hall Chad Patrick and Hall Jona Briggs
Bought by
Maignan Sarah and Maighnan Jordany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$185,911
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$327,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
M I Homes Of Tampa Llc
Bought by
Hall Chad Patrick and Hall Jona Briggs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maignan Sarah | $240,000 | Mti Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Hall Chad Patrick | $300,205 | M-I Title Agency Ltd Lc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maignan Sarah | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Chad Patrick | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,991 | $275,560 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,991 | $275,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $260,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $252,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $245,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $238,180 | $31,678 | $206,502 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $234,900 | $25,000 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $229,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $225,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $220,708 | $25,003 | $195,705 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $194,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $142,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $146,573 | $18,437 | $128,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map