19205 Van Pelt Dr Rawlings, MD 21557
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $76,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19205 Van Pelt Dr, Rawlings, MD 21557 and is currently estimated at $63,333. 19205 Van Pelt Dr is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Westernport Elementary School, Westmar Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $68,700 | $32,100 | $36,600 |
| 2024 | $727 | $61,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $584 | $53,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $550 | $46,300 | $20,400 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $545 | $46,300 | $20,400 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $550 | $46,300 | $20,400 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $570 | $48,000 | $22,200 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $570 | $48,000 | $22,200 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $580 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $573 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $535 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map