19208 E 13th Terrace N Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,728 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19208 E 13th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $253,682, approximately $195 per square foot. 19208 E 13th Terrace N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $29,900 | $6,511 | $23,389 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $44,650 | $5,833 | $38,817 |
| 2023 | $3,529 | $44,650 | $5,833 | $38,817 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $22,610 | $3,109 | $19,501 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $22,610 | $3,109 | $19,501 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $20,482 | $3,109 | $17,373 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $20,482 | $3,109 | $17,373 |
| 2018 | $737,760 | $17,826 | $2,706 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $17,826 | $2,706 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $16,910 | $2,109 | $14,801 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $14,630 | $2,780 | $11,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map