NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1,740 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2015

Last sale price $7,700,000

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • 5-minute walk to U Street
  • 3-minute walk to Harrison Recreation Center
  • Garrison Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of January 2015

Commercial sale

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Hines

(833) 335-7433 dc.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 01/05/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 1,740 Sq Ft Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 8 Units
  • Old City #2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 180
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0237//0180

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,543

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

1,740 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1930

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 225280.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 309180.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Area: 1740
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1740.00
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Soil Types: Unknown
  • Zoning: UNKNOWN
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15975278
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4542.91
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0237//0180
  • Tax Lot: 180
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2015 01/06/15 Sold $7,700,000 0.0% --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2015 01/05/15 For Sale $7,700,000 0.0% --
03/10/2014 03/10/14 Sold $7,700,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
03/19/2013 03/19/13 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2013 03/19/13 For Sale $7,700,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,408 $1,224,500 $234,420 $990,080
2024 $9,614 $1,131,000 $234,420 $896,580
2023 $8,361 $983,620 $229,820 $753,800
2022 $8,085 $951,150 $229,820 $721,330
2021 $7,968 $937,410 $229,820 $707,590
2020 $7,694 $905,180 $208,930 $696,250
2019 $7,393 $869,790 $189,940 $679,850
2018 $7,243 $852,140 $0 $0
2017 $5,390 $634,100 $0 $0
2016 $950 $223,520 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1001332997

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.