1921 25th St Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 25th St, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $144,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 1921 25th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, St Peter The Fisherman Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Hassmer Connie R and Hassmer Daniel G
Bought by
Mia Casa Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mia Casa Llc | $13,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,799 | $76,300 | $15,500 | $60,800 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $856 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $675 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $655 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $665 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $725 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $727 | $36,000 | $9,300 | $26,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map