1921 9th Ave Bloomer, WI 54724
Estimated Value: $261,697 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 9th Ave, Bloomer, WI 54724 and is currently estimated at $282,424. 1921 9th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Bloomer Elementary School, Bloomer Middle School, and Bloomer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $188,700 | $19,700 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $2,443 | $188,700 | $19,700 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $188,700 | $19,700 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $188,700 | $19,700 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $188,700 | $19,700 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $135,600 | $14,800 | $120,800 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $135,600 | $14,800 | $120,800 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $135,600 | $14,800 | $120,800 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $135,600 | $14,800 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $135,600 | $14,800 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $135,600 | $14,800 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $135,600 | $14,800 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map