1921 E 114th Place Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 E 114th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $475,938, approximately $237 per square foot. 1921 E 114th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Malley Drive Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
1921 Northglenn Trust
Bought by
Encinias Candice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,776
Outstanding Balance
$110,033
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
1921 Northglenn Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Gallegos Mark and Alarid Denise
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Frederick Barbara J and Frederick Darlene T
Bought by
Gallegos Mark and Alarid Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encinias Candice | $168,000 | None Available | |
| 1921 Northglenn Trust | $91,001 | Ats | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Gallegos Mark | $185,000 | North American Title Company | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Encinias Candice | $160,776 | |
| Previous Owner | 1921 Northglenn Trust | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Mark | $182,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $29,860 | $6,260 | $23,600 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $27,440 | $5,750 | $21,690 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $31,110 | $5,610 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $24,250 | $5,770 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $3,160 | $24,250 | $5,770 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $23,530 | $5,930 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $23,530 | $5,930 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $17,930 | $5,400 | $12,530 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $17,930 | $5,400 | $12,530 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $14,410 | $3,020 | $11,390 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $14,410 | $3,020 | $11,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,640 | $2,390 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map