1921 Lodgepole Dr Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Lodgepole Dr, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $334,887, approximately $197 per square foot. 1921 Lodgepole Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Densman Kerrie M and Densman Hal
Bought by
Weekley Leigh Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,651
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Davis Blevin and Davis Paul William
Bought by
Smith Kerrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weekley Leigh Anne | $140,000 | West Florida Title Co Of Mil | |
| Smith Kerrie M | $4,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History