Estimated Value: $189,020 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Metlock Ln, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $198,505, approximately $165 per square foot. 1921 Metlock Ln is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Schuessler Marc A Schuessler Debra L
Bought by
Ponce Rudy T and Ponce Norma A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Rudy T | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $13,026 | $2,382 | $10,644 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $13,026 | $2,421 | $10,605 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $13,026 | $2,633 | $10,393 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $13,026 | $3,080 | $9,946 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $12,536 | $2,473 | $10,063 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $12,536 | $2,297 | $10,239 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $12,537 | $2,298 | $10,239 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $13,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $12,537 | $2,298 | $10,239 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $12,537 | $2,298 | $10,239 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $12,537 | $1,440 | $11,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map