1921 Pine St Birmingham, AL 35217
Airport Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $136,501
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Pine St, Birmingham, AL 35217 and is currently estimated at $112,375, approximately $115 per square foot. 1921 Pine St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Martha Gaskins Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Huffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Avilez Eriberto Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Hunter Thyser Jacinta
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Crane Otis and Crane Betty
Bought by
Hunter Thyser Jacinta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,619
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avilez Eriberto Lopez | $24,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | $24,140 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $46,150 | -- | |
| Hunter Thyser Jacinta | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Thyser Jacinta | $81,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $11,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $732 | $11,080 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $540 | $8,430 | $1,540 | $6,890 |
| 2021 | $540 | $8,430 | $1,540 | $6,890 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $16,860 | $3,080 | $13,780 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $577 | $16,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $577 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map