1921 Robin Rd Irving, TX 75061
Irving Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,844 - $457,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Robin Rd, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $423,961, approximately $183 per square foot. 1921 Robin Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including F.M. Gilbert Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Sharp Arthur R and Sharp Donna R
Bought by
Houth Hong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houth Hong | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Houth Hong | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $418,210 | $80,000 | $338,210 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $418,210 | $80,000 | $338,210 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $389,500 | $60,000 | $329,500 |
| 2022 | $7,468 | $323,840 | $60,000 | $263,840 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $213,300 | $20,000 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $213,300 | $20,000 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $135,750 | $20,000 | $115,750 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $135,750 | $20,000 | $115,750 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $135,750 | $20,000 | $115,750 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $135,750 | $20,000 | $115,750 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $108,010 | $20,000 | $88,010 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $108,010 | $20,000 | $88,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map