Seller's Agent in 2020
D.C. Roberts
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 943-3009
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $528,901
This home is located at 1921 S Boston Ave, Tulsa, OK 74119 since 12 March 2020 and is currently estimated at $528,901, approximately $170 per square foot. This property was built in 1915. 1921 S Boston Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Crazy Dave S Ocd Llc | $365,000 | Bluestem Escrow & Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Old Crazy Dave S Ocd Llc | $310,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $365,000 | -10.8% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $42,158 | $6,140 | $36,018 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $40,150 | $8,217 | $31,933 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $40,150 | $8,217 | $31,933 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $40,150 | $8,217 | $31,933 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $40,150 | $8,217 | $31,933 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $24,772 | $8,217 | $16,555 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $24,288 | $8,217 | $16,071 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $23,815 | $8,217 | $15,598 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $23,353 | $8,217 | $15,136 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $23,353 | $8,217 | $15,136 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $22,682 | $8,217 | $14,465 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $22,022 | $8,217 | $13,805 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
D.C. Roberts
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 943-3009
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non MLS Associate
Non-MLS Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2009960
APN: 04375-92-12-00900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.