19210 Falls Rd Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $407,094 - $639,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19210 Falls Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $510,774, approximately $225 per square foot. 19210 Falls Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fifth District Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Yuhas Rose M
Bought by
Yuhas Darin R and Yuhas Tabitha M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuhas Darin R | -- | None Available | |
| Yuhas Rose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $383,800 | $158,500 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $368,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $352,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $337,300 | $136,900 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $316,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $296,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $276,300 | $136,900 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $276,300 | $136,900 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $276,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map