19216 Evening Dr Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $901,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19216 Evening Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $853,290, approximately $411 per square foot. 19216 Evening Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Richards Wilbur and Richards Donna
Bought by
Caseboldt Anna N and Caseboldt Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,331
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,959
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caseboldt Anna N | -- | Alliance Title Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caseboldt Anna N | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,576 | $689,930 | $259,330 | $430,600 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $645,310 | $235,810 | $409,500 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $658,610 | $235,810 | $422,800 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $637,000 | $240,600 | $396,400 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $444,160 | $111,660 | $332,500 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $348,840 | $92,440 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $338,740 | $77,440 | $261,300 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $210,680 | $40,280 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map