19216 Munger Farm Rd Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $690,764 - $840,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19216 Munger Farm Rd, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $776,691, approximately $289 per square foot. 19216 Munger Farm Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Miller Barry John and Miller Gail Ellen
Bought by
Barry John Miller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
E Barry J and E Miller G
Bought by
Barry J Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry John Miller Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Barry John | -- | None Available | |
| Barry J Miller | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,658 | $619,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,658 | $595,800 | $209,200 | $386,600 |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $571,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $547,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $522,900 | $204,400 | $318,500 |
| 2020 | $5,741 | $522,900 | $204,400 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $522,900 | $204,400 | $318,500 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $534,300 | $204,400 | $329,900 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $513,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $493,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $473,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,595 | $463,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map