19219 Devall Rd Spencerville, IN 46788
Estimated Value: $530,334 - $701,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19219 Devall Rd, Spencerville, IN 46788 and is currently estimated at $599,834, approximately $230 per square foot. 19219 Devall Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Leo Elementary School, Cedarville Elementary School, and Leo Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Steury Martin and Steury Wilma
Bought by
Steury Martin L and Steury Wilma K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steury Martin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $484,900 | $86,700 | $398,200 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $459,800 | $86,700 | $373,100 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $398,300 | $76,400 | $321,900 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $363,400 | $75,700 | $287,700 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $300,900 | $75,700 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $289,700 | $75,700 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $283,300 | $75,700 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $257,700 | $54,800 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $2,084 | $249,500 | $54,800 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $251,000 | $54,800 | $196,200 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $231,600 | $54,800 | $176,800 |
| 2013 | $1,914 | $227,900 | $56,900 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map