1922 167th Ave SE Bellevue, WA 98008
West Lake Sammamish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,500,000 - $1,871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 167th Ave SE, Bellevue, WA 98008 and is currently estimated at $1,693,817, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 1922 167th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Spiritridge Elementary School, Tillicum Middle School, and Sammamish Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Gabbert Carolina Gina
Bought by
Gabbert Carolina Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabbert Carolina Gina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,422 | $1,420,000 | $874,000 | $546,000 |
| 2023 | $9,046 | $1,156,000 | $712,000 | $444,000 |
| 2022 | $8,169 | $1,487,000 | $895,000 | $592,000 |
| 2021 | $7,713 | $994,000 | $535,000 | $459,000 |
| 2020 | $7,522 | $870,000 | $473,000 | $397,000 |
| 2018 | $6,495 | $846,000 | $463,000 | $383,000 |