1922 E 4th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,782
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 E 4th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $693,782, approximately $573 per square foot. 1922 E 4th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
1922 E 4Th Avenue Llc
Bought by
Avenue Bungalows Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Fernandez Frank F and Fernandez Jennifer G
Bought by
1922 E 4Th Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Tennant Bart H
Bought by
Fernandez Ii Frank F and Fernandez Jennifer G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Diecidue Giuseppina and Diecidue Antonio
Bought by
Tennant Bart H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Ferlita Tony and Ferlita Margaret
Bought by
Tennant Bart H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avenue Bungalows Llc | $433,000 | Aws Title Services Llc | |
| 1922 E 4Th Avenue Llc | $300,000 | Bayshore Title Ins Agency | |
| Fernandez Ii Frank F | $100,000 | -- | |
| Tennant Bart H | $14,500 | -- | |
| Tennant Bart H | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $232,100 | $65,360 | $166,740 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $227,976 | $65,360 | $162,616 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $225,774 | $60,800 | $164,974 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $198,418 | $52,440 | $145,978 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $203,590 | $85,594 | $117,996 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $219,800 | $61,628 | $158,172 |
| 2019 | $4,323 | $207,438 | $61,628 | $145,810 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $183,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $173,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $161,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $156,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $125,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,663 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map