1922 E Norshire St Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,981
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 E Norshire St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $539,146, approximately $135 per square foot. 1922 E Norshire St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $81,570 | $11,400 | $70,170 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $70,050 | $7,220 | $62,830 |
| 2023 | $0 | $70,050 | $7,220 | $62,830 |
| 2022 | $3,571 | $65,380 | $7,220 | $58,160 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $65,380 | $7,220 | $58,160 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $65,380 | $7,220 | $58,160 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $65,380 | $7,220 | $58,160 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $61,850 | $7,220 | $54,630 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,400 | $7,220 | $53,180 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $60,400 | $7,220 | $53,180 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $60,400 | $7,220 | $53,180 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $57,820 | $7,220 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map