Estimated Value: $193,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Furman Ct, Cocoa, FL 32922 and is currently estimated at $222,614, approximately $187 per square foot. 1922 Furman Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary Magnet School, Cocoa High School, and Emma Jewel Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Sanders Lake Mary and Sanders Matthew Jack
Bought by
Lake Mary Sanders and Sanders Jack Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Lake Mary Sanders and Lake Jay Louis
Bought by
Lake Mary Sanders and Lake Jay Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1993
Sold by
Sanders Mary Heffernan
Bought by
Lake Mary Sanderg and Sanders Mary Heffernan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Mary Sanders | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lake Mary Sanders | -- | -- | |
| Lake Mary Sanderg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $49,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $745 | $48,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $745 | $46,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $764 | $45,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $739 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $712 | $43,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $685 | $42,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $561 | $41,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $41,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $40,170 | $9,000 | $31,170 |
| 2015 | $529 | $39,900 | $9,000 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $476 | $39,590 | $10,000 | $29,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map