1922 Hill St Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Hill St, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $276,172. 1922 Hill St is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $252,380 | $24,750 | $227,630 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $241,541 | $24,750 | $216,791 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $198,183 | $24,750 | $173,433 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $149,094 | $20,625 | $128,469 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $138,814 | $18,750 | $120,064 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $134,196 | $18,750 | $115,446 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $109,854 | $17,007 | $92,847 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $109,854 | $17,007 | $92,847 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $92,315 | $14,292 | $78,023 |
| 2016 | $0 | $90,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $90,505 | $14,012 | $76,493 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,505 | $14,012 | $76,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map