1922 Main St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Eastside Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Main St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $230,308, approximately $159 per square foot. 1922 Main St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Flynn Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $151,500 | $25,200 | $126,300 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $151,500 | $25,200 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $136,400 | $25,200 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $136,400 | $25,200 | $111,200 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $136,400 | $25,200 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $93,000 | $21,500 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $93,000 | $21,500 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,000 | $21,500 | $71,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,000 | $21,500 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map