1922 Perryman Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Perryman Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $326,357, approximately $245 per square foot. 1922 Perryman Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Klepsig Kenneth K
Bought by
Dausinger Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,429
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$322,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1991
Sold by
Klepsig Manning L
Bought by
Klepsig Kenneth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
9.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1990
Sold by
Church Point Development Corp
Bought by
Klepsig Manning L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dausinger Robert C | $189,500 | Key Title Inc | |
| Klepsig Kenneth K | $56,000 | -- | |
| Klepsig Manning L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dausinger Robert C | $5,000 | |
| Open | Dausinger Robert C | $184,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Klepsig Kenneth K | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $242,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $227,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $212,500 | $75,100 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $209,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $207,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $204,500 | $75,100 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $2,268 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $180,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map