1922 Routh Rd Burlington, NC 27217
North Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $456,341
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Routh Rd, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $400,447, approximately $220 per square foot. 1922 Routh Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $352,888 | $131,725 | $221,163 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $352,888 | $131,725 | $221,163 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $352,888 | $131,725 | $221,163 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $223,518 | $105,390 | $118,128 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $223,518 | $105,390 | $118,128 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $223,518 | $105,390 | $118,128 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $223,518 | $105,390 | $118,128 |
| 2018 | $0 | $223,518 | $105,390 | $118,128 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $223,518 | $105,390 | $118,128 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $223,035 | $112,860 | $110,175 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $223,035 | $112,860 | $110,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,035 | $112,860 | $110,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map