NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1922 Smith St Orange, TX 77630

Estimated Value: $81,000

Studio
-- Bath
838 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1922 Smith St, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently priced at $81,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 1922 Smith St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Foreman Mark E
Bought by
Foreman Amy M
Current Estimated Value
$81,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Owens Thelma M
Bought by
Foreman Mark Edward

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $88 $4,201 $2,781 $1,420
2022 $173 $7,301 $2,781 $4,520
2021 $180 $7,301 $2,781 $4,520
2020 $177 $7,161 $2,781 $4,380
2019 $184 $7,161 $2,781 $4,380
2018 $185 $7,301 $2,781 $4,520
2017 $185 $7,301 $2,781 $4,520
2016 $183 $7,301 $2,781 $4,520
2015 $72 $2,881 $2,781 $100
2014 $72 $2,881 $2,781 $100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.