1922 Stockton Rd Phoenix, MD 21131
Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,551 - $666,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Stockton Rd, Phoenix, MD 21131 and is currently estimated at $582,388, approximately $270 per square foot. 1922 Stockton Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Etchison Edward Lee
Bought by
Etchison Edward Lee and Etchison Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,666
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Garber Augusta C
Bought by
Etchison Edward Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Etchison Edward M
Bought by
Garber Augusta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etchison Edward Lee | -- | -- | |
| Etchison Edward Lee | -- | -- | |
| Garber Augusta C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etchison Edward Lee | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $388,700 | $212,300 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $341,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $294,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $247,500 | $108,800 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $242,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $238,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $233,500 | $108,800 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $233,500 | $108,800 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $233,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $235,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $235,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $235,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map