1922 Wind Meadows Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $385,147 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,745
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 Wind Meadows Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $442,537, approximately $118 per square foot. 1922 Wind Meadows Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Collins Thomas M and Collins Kelli L
Bought by
Henderson Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$205,511
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Tousa Homes Florida Lp
Bought by
Collins Thomas M and Collins Kelli L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,900
Interest Rate
5.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Robert W | $255,000 | United Title Group Of Lakela | |
| Collins Thomas M | $262,300 | Universal Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Robert W | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Thomas M | $270,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $244,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $237,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $230,470 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $223,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $217,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,924 | $214,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $205,519 | $41,000 | $164,519 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $169,599 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map