M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Margriet Asanad
Alpha & Associates Real Estate
(818) 406-8214
7 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $648,000
Highly Desirable Reseda town house in a Wonderful Neighborhood Large living room with newer laminate flooring, recess lighting , light and bright , great kitchen with newer appliances, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS IN THE KITCHEN! large bedroom with the remodel bathroom . Great backyard with access to two detached garage with newer washer and dryer, Great unit with Open and Comfortable Layout with plenty of room to Entertain All your Family & Friends! This home is Amazing! Come take a Look and fall in Love! **There is guest parking, and tennis court and 24 hours security Guard.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Alpha & Associates Real Estate License #01120156 Listed on: 11/09/2023
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Rented | $3,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | For Rent | $3,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | Sold | $232,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/12/2012 01/12/12 | Price Changed | $232,000 | +5.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2012 01/11/12 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $291,394 | $98,596 | $192,798 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $285,681 | $96,663 | $189,018 |
| 2023 | $3,602 | $280,080 | $94,768 | $185,312 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $274,589 | $92,910 | $181,679 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $269,206 | $91,089 | $178,117 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $261,223 | $88,388 | $172,835 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $256,102 | $86,655 | $169,447 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $246,159 | $83,291 | $162,868 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $242,462 | $82,040 | $160,422 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $237,713 | $80,433 | $157,280 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Margriet Asanad
Alpha & Associates Real Estate
(818) 406-8214
7 in this area
24 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rick Young
Young Estate Services
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR23208539
APN: 2128-002-107
Ask me questions while you tour the home.