19223 Station Rd Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,011,116
Studio
--
Bath
9,467
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19223 Station Rd, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $5,011,116, approximately $529 per square foot. 19223 Station Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Llw Management Llc
Bought by
Hk Station Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,480,005
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,531,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Llw Management Llc
Bought by
Llw Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Marino Marijo A and Marino Paul V
Bought by
Llw Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,550,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Barone Properties Inc
Bought by
Marino Paul V and Marino Marijo A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Barone Frank and Barone Joseph P
Bought by
Barone Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hk Station Holding Llc | $4,980,000 | -- | |
| Llw Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Llw Management Llc | $3,400,000 | -- | |
| Llw Management Llc | $3,400,000 | -- | |
| Llw Management Llc | $3,400,000 | -- | |
| Marino Paul V | $1,600,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Barone Properties Inc | -- | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hk Station Holding Llc | $3,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Llw Management Llc | $2,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $77,767 | $775,350 | $413,550 | $361,800 |
| 2025 | $79,303 | $722,610 | $413,550 | $309,060 |
| 2024 | $79,303 | $748,710 | $413,550 | $335,160 |
| 2023 | $74,070 | $699,300 | $413,550 | $285,750 |
| 2022 | $62,273 | $681,300 | $413,550 | $267,750 |
| 2021 | $66,169 | $618,750 | $413,550 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $95,383 | $921,600 | $413,550 | $508,050 |
| 2019 | $91,625 | $943,200 | $413,550 | $529,650 |
| 2018 | $85,211 | $810,450 | $454,050 | $356,400 |
| 2017 | $80,574 | $766,350 | $467,550 | $298,800 |
| 2016 | $75,419 | $766,350 | $467,550 | $298,800 |
| 2015 | $29,535 | $663,030 | $453,150 | $209,880 |
| 2014 | $29,535 | $622,350 | $439,200 | $183,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map