1923 129th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,056 - $866,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 129th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $813,764, approximately $336 per square foot. 1923 129th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Barnes Ralph R and Barnes Margaret J
Bought by
Ralph R Barnes Ii & Margaret J Barnes Tr and Barnes Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph R Barnes Ii & Margaret J Barnes Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,003 | $764,700 | $437,000 | $327,700 |
| 2025 | $6,156 | $700,000 | $384,800 | $315,200 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $672,600 | $359,100 | $313,500 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $777,700 | $422,800 | $354,900 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $585,500 | $285,000 | $300,500 |
| 2020 | $5,941 | $488,500 | $223,300 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $5,537 | $455,700 | $199,500 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $422,100 | $190,000 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $367,000 | $152,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $333,500 | $127,300 | $206,200 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $306,700 | $119,700 | $187,000 |
| 2013 | $3,578 | $238,500 | $90,300 | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map