1923 16th St NE Hickory, NC 28601
East Hickory Neighborhood
15
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 16th St NE, Hickory, NC 28601. 1923 16th St NE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Saint Stephens Elementary School, Saint Stephens High School, and Harry M. Arndt Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,660 | $1,600,500 | $65,900 | $1,534,600 |
| 2024 | $13,660 | $1,600,500 | $65,900 | $1,534,600 |
| 2023 | $13,660 | $1,600,500 | $65,900 | $1,534,600 |
| 2022 | $9,591 | $797,600 | $81,000 | $716,600 |
| 2021 | $9,591 | $797,600 | $81,000 | $716,600 |
| 2020 | $9,272 | $797,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,272 | $797,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,542 | $835,900 | $81,000 | $754,900 |
| 2017 | $9,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,837 | $835,900 | $81,000 | $754,900 |
| 2014 | $9,837 | $955,000 | $101,300 | $853,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map