1923 30th St Moline, IL 61265
Forest Hill-Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 30th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $119,379, approximately $122 per square foot. 1923 30th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,168 | $40,378 | $7,857 | $32,521 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $37,181 | $7,235 | $29,946 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $31,080 | $6,090 | $24,990 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $29,713 | $5,822 | $23,891 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $29,217 | $5,725 | $23,492 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $28,757 | $5,635 | $23,122 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $28,324 | $5,550 | $22,774 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $27,878 | $5,463 | $22,415 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $27,014 | $5,294 | $21,720 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $26,402 | $5,174 | $21,228 |
| 2014 | $609 | $26,666 | $5,226 | $21,440 |
| 2013 | $609 | $26,666 | $5,226 | $21,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map