1923 County C Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 County C, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $210,119. 1923 County C is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $124,200 | $15,000 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $131,400 | $7,500 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $138,100 | $14,200 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $138,100 | $14,200 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $138,100 | $14,200 | $123,900 |
| 2011 | $1,701 | $138,100 | $14,200 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map