1923 Glendale Ave Durham, NC 27701
Duke Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 Glendale Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $399,527, approximately $355 per square foot. 1923 Glendale Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Roth Jeremy and Campoamor Leigh
Bought by
Nigro Kathryn Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,660
Outstanding Balance
$230,014
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Magowan Katherine and Magowan Andrew
Bought by
Roth Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Titus Sarah L
Bought by
Wright Katherine Fairfax
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,211
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Jackson Joel and Vincent Rebecca J
Bought by
Titus Sarah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nigro Kathryn Rose | $317,500 | None Available | |
| Roth Jeremy | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Wright Katherine Fairfax | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Titus Sarah L | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nigro Kathryn Rose | $253,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Jeremy | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Katherine Fairfax | $106,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Sarah L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $412,064 | $289,750 | $122,314 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $155,004 | $91,425 | $63,579 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $155,004 | $91,425 | $63,579 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $155,004 | $91,425 | $63,579 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $155,004 | $91,425 | $63,579 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $155,004 | $91,425 | $63,579 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $155,004 | $91,425 | $63,579 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $133,370 | $54,855 | $78,515 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $133,370 | $54,855 | $78,515 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $133,370 | $54,855 | $78,515 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $118,420 | $39,814 | $78,606 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,420 | $39,814 | $78,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map