1923 Louetta Point Ct Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,029 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 Louetta Point Ct, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $298,507, approximately $108 per square foot. 1923 Louetta Point Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Bw United Llc
Bought by
Selcuk Bulent and Selcuk Zehra Meltem Biriken
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$142,540
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Morrow Lisa S and Malcolm Torin
Bought by
Bw United Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Morrow Lisa S and Malcolm Torin
Bought by
Deustche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes Houston Lp
Bought by
Morrow Lisa S and Malcolm Torin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,098
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selcuk Bulent | -- | Great American Title | |
| Bw United Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deustche Bank National Trust Co | $133,424 | None Available | |
| Morrow Lisa S | -- | Premier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selcuk Bulent | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Lisa S | $31,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Lisa S | $124,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,055 | $291,182 | $48,125 | $243,057 |
| 2024 | $7,055 | $324,079 | $48,125 | $275,954 |
| 2023 | $7,055 | $325,468 | $48,125 | $277,343 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $286,735 | $48,125 | $238,610 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $221,242 | $29,975 | $191,267 |
| 2020 | $5,443 | $206,268 | $29,975 | $176,293 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $212,200 | $29,975 | $182,225 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $194,623 | $29,975 | $164,648 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $194,623 | $29,975 | $164,648 |
| 2016 | $5,348 | $194,623 | $29,975 | $164,648 |
| 2015 | $4,359 | $193,145 | $29,975 | $163,170 |
| 2014 | $4,359 | $158,575 | $29,975 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map