1923 Marlowe St Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 Marlowe St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $400,927, approximately $167 per square foot. 1923 Marlowe St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Hohl John G and Hohl Darlene D
Bought by
Larsen Christopher and Larsen Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Christopher | $141,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $112,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $101,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,859 | $86,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,637 | $79,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $82,360 | $42,000 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map