NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1923 White Tree Trail Unit 217 Arden, NC 28704

Walnut Cove Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $2,686,000 - $3,834,000

1.43 Acres
$2,369,738 Price per Acre
62,291 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2020

Last sale price $485,000

Est. 579% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,520 / mo

495 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of January 2020

Private approach to this large, flat lot. Situated just off the number thirteen tee box with views down back nine and toward Ball Mountain. Located on a quiet neighborhood street. Close to club facilities. Club membership available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Smith

Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks License #248708 Listed on: 07/23/2018

Co-Listed By

Jerry Bush

Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks License #296768

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Smith

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9624-54-8947-00000
  • Tax Block SECTION 2

Community Details

Overview

  • Carlton Property Services Association, Phone Number (864) 238-2557

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Lots/Acres/Farms
  • Property Sub Type: Lot
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.88342
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.85841
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 337743.73
  • Restrictions: Architectural Review, Manufactured Home Not Allowed, Modular Not Allowed, Square Feet
  • Additional Information: Perc Report
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • H O A Management Phone: 864-238-2557

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Site Built

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Needed
  • Water: City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Club House, Gated Community, Golf Course, Pond, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Association Fee: 1855.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Company: Carlton Property Services
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Golf Course View, Level, On Golf Course, Trees, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 9624-54-8947-00000
  • Zoning Specification: R-2
  • Plat Book Slide: 0088 / 0191

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 509900.00
  • Tax Amount Ncm: 3996.00
  • Tax Block: SECTION 2
  • Tax Location: Arden

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2018
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Kristy J and Roberts Neill T
Bought by
Bergman Jason E and Bergman Connie Jo
Seller's Agent
Josh Smith
Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks
Buyer's Agent
Josh Smith
Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-14.16%
Current Estimated Value
$3,293,168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,808,168
Avg. Annual Appreciation
36.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Higgins Debra
Bought by
Roberts Krisy J and Roberts Neill T
Seller's Agent
Josh Smith
Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks
Buyer's Agent
Josh Smith
Walnut Cove Realty/Allen Tate/Beverly-Hanks
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$105,000
-18.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
The Cliffs At Walnut Cove Llc
Bought by
Higgins Debra and Debra Higgins Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bergman Jason E $485,000 None Available
Roberts Krisy J $460,000 None Available
Higgins Debra $670,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Higgins Debra $720,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Sold $485,000 -11.7% --
11/30/2019 11/30/19 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2019 03/22/19 Price Changed $549,000 -2.8% --
07/23/2018 07/23/18 For Sale $565,000 +22.8% --
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Sold $460,000 -18.6% -- View Prior Sale
06/17/2017 06/17/17 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $565,000 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,418 $1,529,900 $471,600 $1,058,300
2024 $9,418 $1,529,900 $471,600 $1,058,300
2023 $9,418 $1,529,900 $471,600 $1,058,300
2022 $2,764 $471,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,764 $471,600 $0 $0
2020 $3,212 $509,900 $0 $0
2019 $3,212 $509,900 $0 $0
2018 $3,212 $509,900 $0 $0
2017 $0 $575,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,996 $575,000 $0 $0
2015 $3,996 $575,000 $0 $0
2014 $3,996 $575,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3416711

Canopy MLS

APN: 9624-54-8947-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.