19232 Eagle Point Garfield, AR 72732
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $575,735
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19232 Eagle Point, Garfield, AR 72732 and is currently estimated at $552,934, approximately $411 per square foot. 19232 Eagle Point is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Kyles Joshua and Kyles Misty
Bought by
Tyler Angelina and Tyler Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$476,077
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Kyles Joshua and Kyles Misty
Bought by
Tyler Family Trust and Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$476,077
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Parkway Bank
Bought by
Kyles Joshua and Kyles Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Bought by
Goddard 3Pcl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Bought by
Goddard 3Pcl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1984
Bought by
Rehagen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Angelina | $535,000 | City Title | |
| Tyler Family Trust | $300,000 | City Title | |
| Kyles Joshua | $210,000 | Pci Advance Title Llc | |
| Goddard 3Pcl | -- | -- | |
| Goddard 3Pcl | $138,000 | -- | |
| Rehagen | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyler Angelina | $481,500 | |
| Closed | Tyler Family Trust | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kyles Joshua | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,028 | $78,986 | $13,794 | $65,192 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $82,220 | $17,028 | $65,192 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $45,970 | $8,260 | $37,710 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $45,970 | $8,260 | $37,710 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $45,970 | $8,260 | $37,710 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $28,280 | $8,770 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $28,280 | $8,770 | $19,510 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $32,360 | $12,850 | $19,510 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $32,360 | $12,850 | $19,510 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $32,360 | $12,850 | $19,510 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $33,120 | $7,920 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $33,120 | $7,920 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map